World Championship Show Bird Images

flagsattheclubshow2016

Date: 29th & 30th September 2018

Benched : 2122

All Images Copyright M Freakley except Grey YB & Albino AA

Major Winners

Best In Show – F,C & J McGovern

 

Best Young Bird – R & M Miller

 

Best Opposite Sex Any Age – F, C & J McGovern

Best Opposite Sex Young Bird – A Haynes

 

Best Of Colour / Challenge Certificates

Light Green AA – R & M Miller

 Light Green YB – H & D Hockaday

 Dark Green AA – Freakley & Ainley

 Dark Green YB – C Hickman

Sky Blue AA – R & M Miller

Sky Blue YB – H & D Hockaday

Dark factor Blue AA – T & A Luke

Dark Factor Blue YB – R & M Miller

Grey Green AA – G & A Moore

Grey Green YB – R & M Miller

Grey AA – F, C & J McGovern

 Grey YB – R & M Miller

Opaline Green AA – J & D Faram

Opaline Green YB – R J & W Bowker

Opaline Grey Green AA – Freakley & Ainley

Opaline Grey Green YB – Flintham & Clay

Opaline Blue AA – T & A Luke

Opaline Blue YB – A & D Woan

Opaline Grey AA – J & D Faram

Opaline Grey YB – Ray Warrender

Cinnamon Green AA -F, C & J McGovern

Cinnamon Green YB -T & A Luke

Cinnamon Blue AA – R & M Miller

Cinnamon Blue YB – D Norman
Opaline Cinnamon Green AA – F Ockerby
Opaline Cinnamon Green YB – R Aplin
Opaline Cinnamon Blue AA – T & A Luke
Opaline Cinnamon Blue YB -T & A Luke
Lutino AA – F C & J McGovern
Lutino YB – F C & J McGovern
Albino AA – G & J Al-Nasser
 
 Albino YB – F,C & J McGovern

 

 Yellow-wing AA – D Guppy

 Yellow-wing YB – G & J Al-Nasser

 White-wing AA – C W Brickwell

 White-wing YB – T Jackson

 Crest AA – Cheatley & Acorn

 Crest YB – Cheatley & Acorn

 Spangle Green AA – J & D Faram

Spangle Green YB – G Hale

 Spangle Blue AA – G & P Norris

 Spangle Blue YB – T & A Luke

 Double Factor Spangle AA – J Burns

 Double Factor Spangle YB – J Burns

 Dominant Pied Green AA – S Platts

 Dominant Pied Green YB – D Hart

 Dominant Pied Blue AA – S Platts

 Dominant Pied Blue YB – S Lambart

 Recessive Pied AA – G & P Norris

 Recessive Pied YB – G & P Norris

 Yellow Face AA – E Olbison

 Yellow Face YB – C Hickman

 Clearbody AA – F C & J McGovern

 Clearbody YB – D G Bowley

 AOC AA – S & N Wildes

 AOC YB – M Banister

Sections

Champion Any Age – Frank Carol & Joe McGovern
Champion Young Bird – Richard & Michael Miller
Intermediate Any Age – Jeff Burns
Intermediate Young Bird – R Thwaites 
Novice Any Age – Andre Perks
Novice Young Bird – Jody & Darryl Faram
Beginner Any Age – Sean Platts
Beginner Young Bird –  Gareth Morgan
Junior Any Age – Louise Cooper
Junior Young Bird – Louise Cooper

 



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery