2019 Country Wide Seed Breeder of The Year Awards

League Tables

Updated on the 17th October 2019

Champion
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
F C & J McGovern FCJM1 174 1
S Rich R3671 105 2
The Terheege Partnership TA1 104 3
A & D Woan WOAN1 88 4
G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 79 5
P Barber B5744 43 6
D Tutty DT100 41 7
R Staig S3990 38 8
R Heylen HMN1 35 9
Fisher, McCrindle & Campbell DF1 29 10
I & S Ainley ISA1 25 11
J Lund L2757 25 11
Tuplin & Edwards ET1 23 13
T & A Luke TA1 23 13
A Thorpe AND1 23 13
R & M Miller MIL1 20 16
Newall & Black N1708 17 17
J & T Ross JTR1 16 18
C Thorne CT1 15 19
J Cosby C5099 15 19
M & D Walker MDW1 15 19
R Warrender MW500 15 19
Shepherdson & Adamson SHEP6 13 23
K Tart T2151 13 23
P White W3766 11 25
I Weeks WEEK5 11 25
J Benn B6452 10 27
B Reese R3563 9 28
J Moore M4059 8 29
T& S Haywood TH111 8 29
A & G Adams ADAM5 8 29
S Bailey B34 8 29
I Thorogood T2816 8 29
G Carter C5037 8 29
H Wind WIND1 5 35
J Bowey B5589 5 35
B Carter C5793 5 35
D Page PE269 5 35
S Beach B4596 5 35
G Williams W4381 5 35
P Reaney R2514 2 41
A Piper PC607 2 41
Intermediate
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Burns B7286 107 1
J Scammell S6915 67 2
A Lovack ADY1 59 3
M Bannister B7370 55 4
J & D Lindsey L2448 45 5
T Jackson J2849 30 6
P Robinson PR1 25 7
K Lewis L3166 25 7
J Folly FOLL1 25 7
R Nichols N1435 20 10
P & S Stevens S6948 20 10
M Gray G2820 15 12
G Ball GBA11 15 12
A Young Y411 15 12
J Gillan SJG1 15 12
K White W5331 15 12
Smith & Price NEAL1 15 12
Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 13 18
B Smith S5431 10 19
N Cawley C5501 10 19
D Hart H6013 10 19
N R Porter PE200 10 19
J Buick B7201 6 23
Flintham, Clay & Crow FC554 6 23
K Fewlass FC450 5 25
I Voce V434 5 25
J Griffiths G3526 5 25
S McGrath GRAF4 5 25
Brettell & Atkinson MAA51 5 25
P Harden PH1 5 25
P Tiller T3103 5 25
D Whitehead W6003 5 25
T Buckett B7288 5 25
M Bingham M5775 5 25
M & K Spencer MK5 5 25
B Merrison MER1 5 25
C W Brickell 5 25
M Anzara A796 5 25
R M Hemingway H5159 5 25
Novice
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
N Bird NICKY1 121 1
G Morgan M6093 97 2
S Platts PLAT1 47 3
A Perks PE441 35 4
S Geary G3916 27 5
R Ford RHF4 25 6
J Ashby JDA1 25 6
Briggs & Williams TIM1 20 8
A Fraser FC601 20 8
M Tariq T3269 20 8
S & S Cowling C6121 20 8
T Barron ATB123 15 12
R Redden RMR11 15 12
J & D Faram FC557 15 12
C & T O’Connor O111 15 12
S McFayden MC1 15 12
C Thorne CT1 15 12
G Paine PE731 15 12
A Sutherland S6904 11 19
J Wrighton W6260 10 20
C & K Bellows B7027 10 20
J Moir M6037 10 20
D Harrison H5153 10 20
C Matthews CMM1 10 20
G Whittington W6228 10 20
K Smith S6393 10 20
S Magdzinski M6092 10 20
D Foulstone FC584 8 28
J Gambles G3827 7 29
K Cocks C5881 6 30
J Mould JEM1 5 31
G Pringle PE387 5 31
N McMillan M6048 5 31
K Lambourne L3227 5 31
D Walton DW2 5 31
G Hawthorn H6068 5 31
B Bruce B7016 5 31
D Norman N1717 5 31
J Fordham FC618 5 31
J Wesson W6223 5 31
O & S Williams W6208 5 31
R Willmore W6199 5 31
T & M Barfoot B7466 5 31
Junior
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Ginge GINGE1 170 1
Z & H Johnson ZOE1 90 2
J Clark JCC1 80 3
T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 76 4
R Sutton S7097 37 5
K Felvus FC602 30 6
E Currie C6101 20 7
L McIntosh N6125 16 8
T Newson N1758 15 9
D Huws H6041 15 9
C Gibson GIB1 6 11
L Cooper C6065 5 12
M Cochrane SC666 5 12
G Cairns NC29 5 12
D McRoberts M6124 5 12
E Edwards E2238 1 16
L Rochester R4142 1 16

%MCEPASTEBIN%



Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery