2019 Country Wide Seed Breeder of The Year Awards

League Tables

Updated on the 23rd December 2019

Champion
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
F C & J McGovern FCJM1 174 1
S Rich R3671 107 2
G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 105 3
The Terheege Partnership TA1 105 3
A & D Woan WOAN1 90 5
D Tutty DT100 47 6
P Barber B5744 43 7
R Staig S3990 38 8
R Heylen HMN1 35 9
Fisher, McCrindle & Campbell DF1 29 10
Tuplin & Edwards ET1 25 11
I & S Ainley ISA1 25 11
J Lund L2757 25 11
T & A Luke TA1 23 14
A Thorpe AND1 23 14
R & M Miller MIL1 20 16
Newall & Black N1708 17 17
J & T Ross JTR1 16 18
C Thorne CT1 15 19
J Cosby C5099 15 19
M & D Walker MDW1 15 19
R Warrender MW500 15 19
Shepherdson & Adamson SHEP6 13 23
I Weeks WEEK5 13 23
K Tart T2151 13 23
P White W3766 12 26
J Benn B6452 10 27
B Reese R3563 9 28
J Moore M4059 8 29
T& S Haywood TH111 8 29
A & G Adams ADAM5 8 29
S Bailey B34 8 29
I Thorogood T2816 8 29
G Carter C5037 8 29
H Wind WIND1 5 35
J Bowey B5589 5 35
B Carter C5793 5 35
D Page PE269 5 35
S Beach B4596 5 35
G Williams W4381 5 35
P Reaney R2514 2 41
A Piper PC607 2 41
Intermediate
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Burns B7286 108 1
J Scammell S6915 67 2
A Lovack ADY1 59 3
M Bannister B7370 55 4
J & D Lindsey L2448 46 5
J Gillan SJG1 30 6
T Jackson J2849 30 6
K Lewis L3166 27 8
J Folly FOLL1 26 9
P Robinson PR1 25 10
R Nichols N1435 20 11
P & S Stevens S6948 20 11
M Gray G2820 15 13
G Ball GBA11 15 13
A Young Y411 15 13
K White W5331 15 13
Smith & Price NEAL1 15 13
Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 13 18
B Smith S5431 10 19
N Cawley C5501 10 19
D Hart H6013 10 19
N R Porter PE200 10 19
J Buick B7201 6 23
Flintham, Clay & Crow FC554 6 23
S & J Gillan SJG1 6 23
K Fewlass FC450 5 26
I Voce V434 5 26
J Griffiths G3526 5 26
S McGrath GRAF4 5 26
Brettell & Atkinson MAA51 5 26
P Harden PH1 5 26
P Tiller T3103 5 26
D Whitehead W6003 5 26
T Buckett B7288 5 26
M Bingham M5775 5 26
M & K Spencer MK5 5 26
B Merrison MER1 5 26
C W Brickell 5 26
M Anzara A796 5 26
R M Hemingway H5159 5 26
R Marston   M5460 5 26
F Clemens C5862 2 42
J Davies D4165 1 43
S West W6100 1 43
D Horton H5475 1 43
D Snell S6146 1 43
Novice
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
N Bird NICKY1 124 1
G Morgan M6093 98 2
S Platts PLAT1 49 3
A Perks PE441 35 4
S Geary G3916 28 5
R Ford RHF4 25 6
J Ashby JDA1 25 6
Briggs & Williams TIM1 20 8
A Fraser FC601 20 8
M Tariq T3269 20 8
S & S Cowling C6121 20 8
T Barron ATB123 15 12
R Redden RMR11 15 12
J & D Faram FC557 15 12
C & T O’Connor O111 15 12
S McFayden MC1 15 12
C Thorne CT1 15 12
G Paine PE731 15 12
R Richardson R4108 15 12
J Wrighton W6260 13 20
A Sutherland S6904 11 21
C & K Bellows B7027 10 22
J Moir M6037 10 22
D Harrison H5153 10 22
C Matthews CMM1 10 22
G Whittington W6228 10 22
K Smith S6393 10 22
S Magdzinski M6092 10 22
D Foulstone FC584 8 29
J Gambles G3827 7 30
K Cocks C5881 6 31
J Mould JEM1 5 32
G Pringle PE387 5 32
N McMillan M6048 5 32
K Lambourne L3227 5 32
D Walton DW2 5 32
G Hawthorn H6068 5 32
B Bruce B7016 5 32
D Norman N1717 5 32
J Fordham FC618 5 32
J Wesson W6223 5 32
O & S Williams W6208 5 32
R Willmore W6199 5 32
T & M Barfoot B7466 5 32
A Moreton MAD3 1 45
J Johnson JGJ13 1 45
Junior
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Ginge GINGE1 185 1
Z & H Johnson ZOE1 91 2
J Clark JCC1 80 3
T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 78 4
R Sutton S7097 38 5
K Felvus FC602 30 6
E Currie C6101 20 7
L McIntosh N6125 16 8
T Newson N1758 15 9
D Huws H6041 15 9
C Gibson GIB1 6 11
L Cooper C6065 5 12
M Cochrane SC666 5 12
G Cairns NC29 5 12
D McRoberts M6124 5 12
L Rochester R4142 2 16
E Edwards E2238 1 17
L Leinweber L3302 1 17


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery