2018 Country Wide Seed Breeder of The Year Awards

League Tables

Updated on the 29th November 2018  (Includes Club Show Points)

Champion
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
T & A Luke TL1 164 1
G Carter C5037 117 2
R & M Miller   MIL1 100 3
H & D Hockaday HOCK1 53 4
G & P Norris   N438 45 5
G & A Moore M4684 42 6
A Haynes H3843 40 7
Widdowson & Wilson W3553 40 7
A & D Woan WOAN1 38 9
V Wills   VW1 35 10
D Sturzaker S5842 33 11
R Warrender MW500 30 12
S Rich R3671 30 12
R J & W Bowker BOWK5 30 12
C Hickman H5526 30 12
F C & J McGovern FCJM1 30 12
J McLeman M5803 24 17
G Hale H5428 23 18
S Gage SGS1 23 18
Thomas & Wall TW1 17 20
Fisher, McCrindle & Campbell DF1 16 21
R Aplin RA46 15 22
R J Allen RJA1 15 22
D G Bowley   B2688 15 22
G & J Al-Nasser AA1088 15 22
R Nawarauckas RN1 13 26
J Benn B6452 13 26
Terheege Parnership TA1 9 28
D Page PE269 8 29
T & S Haywood   TH111 8 29
A Piper   PC607 8 29
N Philips   NORMA1 8 29
J Newall N1708 7 33
A Edden ANDY5 6 34
Rodgerson Brothers R1800 5 35
Huxley & Marchant POTT5 5 35
R Stancliffe RS1 5 35
J & L McGeecham JML1 5 35
Freakley & Ainley   FA1 5 35
B Greenway   G3323 5 35
J Davis   D3407 5 35
P D White W2766 5 35
A & G Adams ADAM5 5 35
S Lambert L2328 5 35
A J Higgins   H5514 5 35
P White   W3766 5 35
D Leadbetter   L3088 3 47
G Warren W4792 2 48
M Berry B4686 2 48
R Fern   FS1 2 48
B Reese R3563 2 48
Tuplin & Edwards WAVE7 2 48
G Capes   GC1 1 53
Intermediate
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
J Burns B7286 72 1
T Jeffrey J2919 38 2
R Thwaite   T2834 38 2
Smith & Price P866 36 4
A Lovack ADY1 35 5
P Robinson PR1 35 5
J Folly FOLL1 35 5
J Buick B7021 33 8
A Oliver O956 30 9
G E Mellor M4206 25 10
D Hart H6013 25 10
J Scammell S6915 24 12
P & S Stevens   S6948 22 13
L Thompson T2814 21 14
J Edwards WAVE7 20 15
M Bingham B5624 20 15
T Jackson   J2849 20 15
Flintham & Clay FC554 17 18
D Snell S6146 16 19
D Jukes J2960 15 20
Cheatley & Alcorn C5701 15 20
Heptinstall & Wheeler IDH1 10 22
S & J Gillan SJG1 10 22
R Marston M5460 10 22
B Smith S5431 10 22
D Randall R2 10 22
A McKendrick ASM1 10 22
G Mellor M4206 10 22
T Buckett B7288 10 22
K Sykes   KS11 8 30
S West   W6100 7 31
C Little L2969 5 32
K Lewis L3166 5 32
T Campbell TC46 5 32
J Griffiths G3526 5 32
Swain & Ford   SUE2 5 32
A Kidger K2113 5 32
C Brickell B7145 5 32
N R Porter PE200 5 32
R Hemingway H5159 5 32
M Anzara   A796 5 32
B Merrison MER1 5 32
C & L Dailey CLD1 5 32
D Whitehead   W6003 1 44
A Brooks   B6714 1 44
Novice
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
M Bannister B7370 105 1
J & D Faram FC557 98 2
D Norman N1717 37 3
G E Chadwick C5955 36 4
J Ashby JDA1 35 5
K Cocks C5881 35 5
D Harrison H5153 28 7
M Milton MM1 27 8
A Andrews AJA1 25 9
T & P Leedham L3215 20 10
J R Jarvis J2955 20 10
C Sutton S6876 20 10
R Nicholls N1435 15 13
J Gambles G3827 15 13
M Small S6145 15 13
J Johnson   JGJ13 15 13
M & K Spencer MKS17 10 17
A Watson W6205 10 17
L Main LE588 10 17
M Gruby G3333 10 17
D Short DG522 10 17
A Perks PE441 10 17
S Smith S5182 10 17
W Palfrey WAP1 8 24
G Paine PE731 6 25
G Whitington W6228 6 25
G Ball GBA11 5 27
D Evans DE1 5 27
J LeMarquand L3148 5 27
Neilson & Steel N1701 5 27
A Sutherland S6904 5 27
B Spendley   S7085 5 27
A Wilkinson W6170 5 27
K Featherstone   KF4 5 27
J Purvis SP365 5 27
G Ball BA11 5 27
R Spencer S6771 5 27
A McNutt   M6932 5 27
D Collins C6016 2 39
F Clemens   C5862 2 39
J Jarvis J2955 1 41
D Horton H5475 1 41
E Chadwick C5955 1 41
P Lea L2805 1 41
K Handy   H5941 1 41
J Garratt G3811 1 41
Beginner
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
G Morgan WM55 70 1
A & C Wood W6271 60 2
R Ford RHF4 44 3
N Bird NICKY1 40 4
S Platts PLAT1 37 5
M Noquet N1770 30 6
W Thorogood WEND1 25 7
S Clements CW4 25 7
M Fitchett FC585 23 9
G Stones GFS1 20 10
D Black B6084 20 10
S Geary   G3916 20 10
A Moreton MAD3 16 13
G Simpson S7093 15 14
S Levitt   L3270 15 14
O & S Williams W6208 11 16
E Olbison O1130 10 17
J Dixon JD2 10 17
S Adams A972 10 17
D Ham   H5813 10 17
M Hameed H6076 10 17
N Watson W6266 10 17
C Matthews M6051 10 17
J Wesson W6223 10 17
J Wrighton W6260 6 25
G Kane   K2136 6 25
P & G Pidd   PE659 6 25
Julien & Yule JY1 5 28
A Fraser FC601 5 28
J Moir M6037 5 28
S & C McFayden MC1 5 28
C Rosser CJR1 5 28
D Martin M5958 5 28
B & S Wright   BSW1 5 28
A Scott S6986 5 28
S Stirling S6927 5 28
J Scott   S7158 5 28
M Strong   S7112 5 28
V Sands   S7076 5 28
B Hill   H5172 5 28
F Ockerby O1139 5 28
S Magdzinski M6092 5 28
J Morrow M5353 5 28
S Cowling   C5814 5 28
P Wood PW81 2 45
M George   G3898 1 46
Gilbert & Knapman 1 46
K Crow   C4420 1 46
K Barnes   B7417 1 46
M & T Dell   D4411 1 46
P Denison   D4417 1 46
Junior
Name & Exhibitors Code Points Rank
Z Johnson ZOE1 110 1
T Kinninmonth-Wicks K2122 102 2
L Cooper C6065 95 3
R Sutton S7097 62 4
T Newson N1758 50 5
J Clark JCC1 40 6
C Major M6039 20 7
F Glennie G3921 15 8
L McIntosh M6125 15 8
M & B Roberts MBR1 15 8
O Staples S7042 10 11
R McCrone M6121 5 12
V Mansfield M5112 5 12
E Currie C6101 5 12
G Kenealy K2134 5 12
L Rochester R4096 2 16
A Varcoe   V596 1 17
E Edwards   E2238 1 17
L Dell D4466 1 17


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery