2017 Rosette Patronage Results

MBA YSS       1/7/2017
Benched Entry
Best In Show A & D Woan WOAN1 103-1 WOAN1 39-17
Best Young Bird A & D Woan WOAN1 103-1
Great Eccleston Agricultural Show     16/7/2017
Benched Entry 138
Best In Show E Fisk CF465 15-1 CF465 133 14
Best Young Bird E Fisk CF465 37-2
Garstang BS      5/8/2017
Benched Entry 177
Best In Show D Fisher FB708 9-2 FB708 5 16
Best Young Bird R Whiteside W6106 64-3
 Runcorn & District CBS  14/10/17
 Benched Entry  25
Best In Show R Johnstone J2939 31-1 J2939-45-17
Best Young Bird In Show R Johnstone J2939 31-1 J2939-45-17
Wigton & District CBS   15/10/17
 Benched Entry  120
Best In Show R Thwaite T2834 368-2 T2834-7-17
Best Young Bird In Show R Thwaite T2834 368-2 T2834-7-17
Poole & Parkstone CBS  28/10/17
Benched Entry 73
Best In Show R Aplin RA46 1-1 RA46-22-16
Best Young Bird In Show
Harriseahead CBS  21/10/17
Benched Entry 73
Best In Show P Taplin T3128 688-3 T3128-67-17
Best Young Bird In Show P Taplin T3128 688-3 T3128-67-17
Hinckley, Burbage & District CBS  28/10/17
Benched Entry 10
Best In Show R Hill H3218 80-1 N/A
Best Young Bird In Show R Hill H3218 80-1 N/A
South Notts CBS   11/11/17
 
Benched Entry 82
Best In Show M & D Walker MDW1 807-2 MDW1-23-16
South Coast Open   12/11/2017
Benched Entry 55
Best in Show A Thorpe AND1 BU16 AND1-83-15
Wolverhampton CBS   11/11/2017
Benched Entry 70
Best in Show Humphries & Lewis HEL1 1108-1 HEL1-48-16
Ilkeston & Erewash Valley CBS   19/11/2017
Benched Entry 35
Best in Show P Reaney R2514 3-1 R2514-74-15
Cirencester CBS    19/11/2017
Benched Entry 25
Best in Show J Vincent V590 411-1 V590-22-15
Orkney CBS   24/25/11/2017
Benched Entry 95
Best in Show A Sutherland
(F C & J McGovern)
S6904 93A-1 FCJM1-10-16
Hayle CBS    19/11/2017
Benched Entry 75
Best in Show P Dennison D4417 605-1 D4417-36-16
Linlithgow & District CBS     25/11/2017
Benched Entry 38
Best in Show D Fairholm
(Huxley & Marchant)
SC583 601-1 POTT5-238-16
Norwich Alliance CBS   19th November 2017
Benched Entry 48
Best in Show D Bush B4588 7-1 B4588-25-16
Aberystwyth Avicultural Society    19th November 2017
Benched Entry 196
Best in Show G Williams W4281 101-1 W4281-53-17
Bristol CBS    18th November 2017
Benched Entry 62
Best in Show R Ramplin R3922 714-3  N/A
West Lothian & District B S     2nd December 2017
Benched Entry 204
Best in Show J MacDonald M4285 616-1 M4285-3-14
East Essex National   9th December 2017
Benched Entry 85
Best in Show G Carter C5037 33-1 C5037-1-16
City of Lincoln Budgerigar & FBA   21/22nd June 2017
Benched Entry 112
Best in Show Flintham & Clay FC554 427-7 N/A


Facebook Facebook

twitter Twitter




Slideshow Gallery